- official website -

kyokushin

world federation

results &

materials

Competition results

Click on block below to see competition results:

Kata category

[39] Girls 12-13 years
PL Name Country
1 Marharyta Povorozniuk Ukraine (Ukraine)
2 Natalia Molenda Poland (Poland)
3 Marta Majewska Poland (Poland)

[40] Boys 12-13 years
PL Name Country
1 Markel Conde Spain (Spain)
2 Franciszek Kamiński Poland (Poland)
3 Mikołaj Michalik Poland (Poland)

[41] Girls 14-15 years
PL Name Country
1 Marta Langarita Redondo Spain (Spain)
2 Maddi Barona Spain (Spain)
3 Martyna Bogdan Poland (Poland)

[42] Boys 14-15 years
PL Name Country
1 Ekaitz Pinedo Spain (Spain)
2 Eduardo Villanueva Spain (Spain)
3 Juan Higueras Nieto Spain (Spain)

[43] Girls 16-17 years
PL Name Country
1 Gheorghiu Crina Teodora Romania (Romania)
2 Marta Nalewajek Poland (Poland)
3 Marta Felipe Villamor Spain (Spain)

[44] Boys 16-17 years
PL Name Country
1 Marko Salazar Spain (Spain)
2 Jawand Singh Mann Norway (Norway)
3 Iñigo Angulo Spain (Spain)

[45] Women 18+ years
PL Name Country
1 Anna Lisowska Poland (Poland)
2 Oihane Sanchez Spain (Spain)
3 Iryna Davidian Ukraine (Ukraine)

Karate Kyokushin World Championship Kraków 2021

Strona: 3

[46] Men 18+ years

PL Name Country
1 Jon Lamas Spain (Spain)
2 Łukasz Cichy Poland (Poland)
3 Jose Pallares Matito Spain (Spain)
Kumite category

[01] Girls 12-13 years (-45 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Krystyna Golubytska Ukraine (Ukraine)
2 Marharyta Povorozniuk Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Daria Ipatenko Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Oleksandra Bohucharova Ukraine (Ukraine)

[02] Girls 12-13 years (+45 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Yelyzaveta Savluk Ukraine (Ukraine)
2 Jázmin Reichert Hungary (Hungary)
3 Yeva Matskevych Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Mariia Maksiutenko Ukraine (Ukraine)

[03] Boys 12-13 years (-40 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Davit Asatryan Armenia (Armenia)
2 Mykola Kushpii Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Serhii Polishchuk Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Yehor Chaban Ukraine (Ukraine)

[04] Boys 12-13 years (-50 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Timur Bohach Ukraine (Ukraine)
2 Vitalii Dunak Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Mikhailo Saveliev Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Tymur Koveria Ukraine (Ukraine)

[05] Boys 12-13 years (-60 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Volodymyr Ivanchenko Ukraine (Ukraine)
2 Timur Miroshnykov Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Oleksii Biloushchenko Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Ron German Israel (Israel)

Karate Kyokushin World Championship Kraków 2021

Strona: 4

[06] Boys 12-13 years (+60 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Csaba Szalai Hungary (Hungary)
2 Yaroslav Filimonov Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Vladislavs Holmogorovs Latvia (Latvia)
3 Graça Martin Portugal (Portugal)

[07] Girls 14-15 years (-50 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Daria Zahorodiuk Ukraine (Ukraine)
2 Siri Tegnér Sweden (Sweden)
3 Arievik Kaliuzhna Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Nikol Naydenova Bulgaria (Bulgaria)

[08] Girls 14-15 years (+50 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Olga Kalinichenko Russia (Russia)
2 Vasilena Petkova Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
3 Gulnaz Iztanatova Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)
3 Daria Kwiatkowska Poland (Poland)

[09] Boys 14-15 years (-55 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Vitalii Dikhtiar Ukraine (Ukraine)
2 Viacheslav Kushpii Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Piotr Stasiński Poland (Poland)
3 Adriyan Dobrev Bulgaria (Bulgaria)

[10] Boys 14-15 years (-65 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Paweł Stasiński Poland (Poland)
2 Sultan Saumbayev Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)
3 Kajetan Mróz Poland (Poland)
3 Ivan Kochumenko Ukraine (Ukraine)

[11] Boys 14-15 years (-75 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Oleksandr Bayer Ukraine (Ukraine)
2 Artyom Mnatsakanyan Armenia (Armenia)
3 Nikolay Stanchev Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
3 Nedzhmi Bozov Bulgaria (Bulgaria)

[12] Boys 14-15 years (+75 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Ayan Maratov Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)
2 Stanislav Strukulenko Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Oleh Kramarenko Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Mikołaj Kwiatkowski Poland (Poland)

Karate Kyokushin World Championship Kraków 2021

Strona: 5

[13] Girls 16-17 years (-50 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Monika Stoyanova Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
2 Nikolinka Boyadzhieva Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
3 Aliaksandra Mazheika Belarus (Belarus)
3 Claudia Grasa Garcia-Abraido Spain (Spain)

[14] Girls 16-17 years (-60 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Anastasiia Davydenko Ukraine (Ukraine)
2 Kateryna Tataurova Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Marta Nalewajek Poland (Poland)
3 Ebba Tegnér Sweden (Sweden)

[15] Girls 16-17 years (+60 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Teodora Popova Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
2 Aruzhan Ashimova Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)
3 Marlena Gąsienica Poland (Poland)
3 Gabriela Nikolova Bulgaria (Bulgaria)

[16] Boys 16-17 years (-60 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Kydyrzhan Amankan Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)
2 Harutyun Mirzoyan Armenia (Armenia)
3 Rostyslav Hai Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Aren Karapetyan Armenia (Armenia)

[17] Boys 16-17 years (-70 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Kirill Druzin Russia (Russia)
2 Martin Kocharyan Armenia (Armenia)
3 Rostyslav Bezverkhnii Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Todor Krushkov Bulgaria (Bulgaria)

[18] Boys 16-17 years (-80 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Jawand Singh Mann Norway (Norway)
2 Viktor Kolev Bulgaria (Bulgaria)
3 Michał Lisowski Poland (Poland)
3 Mykhailo Bielkin Ukraine (Ukraine)

[19] Boys 16-17 years (+80 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Gor Matoyan Armenia (Armenia)
2 Stanislav Nechypurenko Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Krystian Piątyszek Poland (Poland)
3 Kirils Stecs Latvia (Latvia)

Karate Kyokushin World Championship Kraków 2021

Strona: 6

[22] Cadet women 18-21 years (-65 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Anna Szczuka Poland (Poland)
2 Sandra Kosiec Poland (Poland)
3 Jagoda Lubicz Lisowska Poland (Poland)
3 Yulia Sedelnikova Ukraine (Ukraine)

[24] Cadet men 18-21 years (-70 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Aleksandr Kharlamov Russia (Russia)
2 Yuriy Rusin Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Yasir Amer Al-Gawamm Iraq (Iraq)
3 Szymon Majewski Poland (Poland)

[25] Cadet men 18-21 years (-75 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Anton Zimarev Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)
2 Diego Maradey Portugal (Portugal)
3 Nurbek Ideyatov Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)
3 Steven Demanov Germany (Germany)

[27] Cadet men 18-21 years (-90 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Konstantin Galiev Russia (Russia)
2 Tikhon Kuznetsov Russia (Russia)
3 Dominik Janczak Poland (Poland)
3 Bartosz Czarnecki Poland (Poland)

[28] Cadet men 18-21 years (+90 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Sergii Cherhovych Ukraine (Ukraine)
2 Ziadoon Ahmed Salih Al-Gburi Iraq (Iraq)
3 Mohamad Fawaz Lebanon (Lebanon)
3 Samuel Dias Portugal (Portugal)

[29] Women 18+ years (-55 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Alona Veresniak Ukraine (Ukraine)
2 Martyna Kubik Poland (Poland)
3 Mahla Ashouri Iran (Iran)
3 Aleksandra Leśniewska Poland (Poland)

[30] Women 18+ years (-60 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Valence Bickel Netherlands (Netherlands)
2 Ekaterina Yushkevich Belarus (Belarus)
3 Dorota Bereza Poland (Poland)
3 Jeanette Johannessen Norway (Norway)

Karate Kyokushin World Championship Kraków 2021

Strona: 7

[31] Women 18+ years (-65 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Anna Świątkowska Poland (Poland)
2 Uliana Molodykh Russia (Russia)
3 Maryam Bayat Iran (Iran)
3 Seydeh Fereshteh Ghatali Iran (Iran)

[32] Women 18+ years (+65 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Emma Markwell United Kingdom (United Kingdom)
2 Aleksandra Karpuk Poland (Poland)
3 Roxanne Ramselaar Netherlands (Netherlands)
3 Daria Kononova Russia (Russia)

[33] Men 18+ years (-70 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Artur Arushanyan Armenia (Armenia)
2 Milad Pourjafari Jorjafki Iran (Iran)
3 Davy Brand Netherlands (Netherlands)
3 Evgenii Glukhov Russia (Russia)

[34] Men 18+ years (-75 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Ibrahim Jasim Kadhim Al-Mamoori Iraq (Iraq)
2 Emil Ghazaryan Armenia (Armenia)
3 Bereket Nurbayev Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)
3 Jakub Pawłowicz Poland (Poland)

[35] Men 18+ years (-80 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Mohammad Asadi Amini Iran (Iran)
2 Illia Serhiienko Ukraine (Ukraine)
3 Marcin Kułakowski Poland (Poland)
3 Collins Blake United Kingdom (United Kingdom)
[36] Men 18+ years (-90 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Kamil Mastaj Poland (Poland)
2 Ishaq Mohammed Alfadhil Iraq (Iraq)
3 Emanuel Lebo Austria (Austria)
3 Andrii Shuliarenko Ukraine (Ukraine)

[37] Men 18+ years (+90 kg)
PL Name Country
1 Roman Meshcherikov Russia (Russia)
2 Mohjeri Sajjad Iran (Iran)
3 Vahid Salehi Iran (Iran)
3 Eivind Nærland Norway (Norway)

Karate Kyokushin World Championship Kraków 2021

Strona: 8

[38] Oldboy 35+ years (open)
PL Name Country
1 Ali Hassan Zadeh Zavieh Iran (Iran)
2 Mohammad Hamdi Baghrabadi Iran (Iran)
3 Arkadiusz Szir Poland (Poland)
3 Eloy Pellicer Spain (Spain)

KUMITE GIRLS 12-13 YEARS -45KG
1. Bohucharova Oleksandra -UKRAINE
2. Majewska Marta -POLAND
3. Mańka Gabriela -POLAND
3. Golubytska Krystyna -UKRAINE
KUMITE GIRLS 12-13 YEARS +45KG
1. Matskevych Yeva -UKRAINE
2. Oleksyszyn Julia -POLAND
3. Maksiutenko Mariia -UKRAINE
3. Shynkaruk Sofiia -UKRAINE
KUMITE GILS 14-15 YEARS -50KG
1. Melkonian Milaniia -Ukraine
2. Trybuś Oliwia -Poland
3. Szymańska Amelia -Poland
3. Gabrychowicz Katarzyna -Poland
KUMITE GIRLS 14-15 YEARS +50KG
1. Targosz Izabela -Poland
2. Kwiatkowska Karolina -Poland
3. Yablunovska Yana -Ukraine
3. Burachok Viktoria -Ukraine
KUMITE GIRLS 16-17 YEARS -50KG
1. Stoyanova Monika -Bulgaria
2. Glapiak Amelia -Poland
3. Kowalska Klaudia -Poland
3. Stach Justyna -Poland
KUMITE GIRLS 16-17 YEARS -60KG
1. Davydenko Anastasiia -Ukraine
2. Nalewajek Marta -Poland
3. Sekuła Karolina -Poland
3. Muradian Lolita -Ukraine
KUMITE GIRLS 16-17 YEARS +60KG
1. Antosik Dominika -Poland
2. Gąsienica Marlena -Poland
3. Tkaczyk Weronika -Poland
3. Odrozek Paulina -Poland

KUMITE BOYS 12-13 YEARS -40KG
1. Asatryan Davit -Armenia
2. Drapkin Oleksandr -Ukraine
3. Hresko Vladyslav -Ukraine
3. Sapianyi Maksym -Ukraine
KUMITE BOYS 12-13 YEARS -50KG
1. Hrynenko Oleksandr -Ukraine
2. Latusek Kacper -Poland
3. Fedorov Yaroslav -Ukraine
3. Petukhov Danylo -Ukraine
KUMITE BOYS 12-13 YEARS -60KG
1. Kiriienko Vladyslav -Ukraine
2. Karenka Tsimafei -Belarus
3. Perepelko Yurii -Ukraine
3. Bondar Vitaliy -Ukraine
KUMITE BOYS 12-13 YEARS +60KG
1. Derdzikowski Marcel -Poland
2. Mazanov Volodymyr -Ukraine
3. Khomiak Dmytro -Ukraine
KUMITE BOYS 14-15 YEARS -55KG
1. Duchynskyi Denys -Ukraine
2. Biurher Rostyslav -Ukraine
3. Duchynskyi Dmytro -Ukraine
3. Khlopkov Egor -Belarus
KUMITE BOYS 14-15 YEARS -65KG
1. Stasiński Paweł -Poland
2. Trotskovets Daniil -Ukraine
3. Likhtar Ilya -Belarus
3. Mróz Kajetan -Poland
KUMITE BOYS 14-15 YEARS -75KG
1. Mnatsakanyan Artyom -Armenia
2. Angelov Nikola -Bulgaria
3. Vasilev Radomir -Bulgaria
3. Khokholyak Yakov -Ukraine

KUMITE BOYS 14-15 YEARS +75KG
1. Kramarenko Oleh -Ukraine
2. Strukulenko Stanislav -Ukraine
3. Kwiatkowski Mikołaj -Poland
3. Wroniak Jakub -Poland
KUMITE BOYS 16-17 YEARS -60KG
1. Karapetyan Aren -Armenia
2. Berezin Andrii -Ukraine
3. Georgiev Atanas -Bulgaria
3. Jezierski Paweł -Poland
KUMITE BOYS 16-17 YEARS -70KG
1. Krushkov Todor -Bulgaria
2. Nazimov Andrii -Ukraine
3. Kuzmenko Kuzma -Ukraine
3. Babajanyan Garnik -Armenia
KUMITE BOYS 16-17 YEARS -80KG
1. Kolev Viktor -Bulgaria
2. Yurchenko Roman -Ukraine
3. Bahrinets Artem -Ukraine
3. Slavov Yordan -Bulgaria
KUMITE BOYS 16-17 YEARS +80KG
1. Matoyan Gor -Armenia
2. Kazinski Kiryl -Belarus
3. Sujka Piotr -Poland
3. Kostov Gabriel -Bulgaria
KUMITE WOMEN 18-21 YEARS -55KG
1. Dziatko Hanna -Belarus
2. Kubik Martyna -Poland
3. Mendiguren Andrea -Spain
3. Agasyan Angelina -Armenia
KUMITE MEN 18-21 YEARS -70KG
1. Apostolov Plamen -Bulgaria
2. Siwiec Paweł -Poland
3. Kozieł Oskar -Poland
3. Majewski Szymon -Poland
KUMITE MEN 18-21 YEARS -75KG
1. Borisov Lyubomir -Bulgaria
2. Valodzka Aliaksei -Belarus
3. Tander Oskar -Poland
3. Jabłoński Bartłomiej -Poland
KUMITE MEN 18-21 YEARS -90KG
1. Janczak Dominik -Poland
2. Mikayelyan Aram -Armenia
3. Petrov Petar -Bulgaria
3. Horn Jan -Holland

KUMITE WOMEN -55KG
1. Rowlands Hayley Beth -Great Britian
2. Veresniak Alona -Ukraine
3. Charsley Jessica -Great Britian
KUMITE WOMEN -60KG
1. Bickel Valence -Holland
2. Bereza Dorota -Poland
3. Mendiguren Noor -Spain
3. Kostova Iya -Bulgaria
KUMITE WOMEN -65KG
1. Świątkowska Anna -Poland
2. Harizanova Nikol -Bulgaria
3. Wiatrowska Anna -Poland
3. Kosiec Sandra -Poland
KUMITE WOMEN +65KG
1. Markwell Emma -Great Britian
2. Regent Katarzyna -Poland
3. Ramselaar Roxanne -Holland
3. Mazur Weronika -Poland
KUMITE MEN -70KG
1. Brands Davy -Holland
2. Escribano Carlos -Spain
3. Kubica Paweł -Poland
3. Arushanyan Artur -Armenia
KUMITE MEN -75KG
1. Madej Tomasz -Poland
2. Świątkowski Szymon -Poland
3. Móczó Milán -Hungary
3. Ghazaryan Emil -Armenia
KUMITE MEN -80KG
1. Serhienko Illia -Ukraine
2. Kułakowski Marcin -Poland
3. Piesik Wojciech -Poland
3. Collins Blake -Great Britian
KUMITE MEN -90KG
1. Mastaj Kamil -Poland
2. Kryukov Yuriy -Ukraine
3. Ivanov Georgi -Bulgaria
3. Pękala Erwin -Poland
KUMITE MEN +90KG
1. Orstad Bjørn Eirik -Norway
2. Gulyás Gyula Dávid -Hungary
3. Dimitrov Vasil -Bulgaria
3. Orzechowski Jakub -Poland

KUMITE OLDBOY OPEN WEIGHT
1. Szir Arkadiusz -Poland
2. Wiszyński Waldemar -Poland
3. Sałek Rafał -Poland
3. Zięcina Janusz -Poland
KATA GIRLS 12-13 YEARS
1. Molenda Natalia -Poland
2. Mańka Gabriela -Poland
3. Velychko Marharyta -Ukraine
3. Majewska Marta -Poland
KATA BOYS 12-13 YEARS
1. Sapianyi Maksym -Ukraine
2. Michalik Mikolaj -Poland
3. Olczyk Maksymilian -Poland
3. Klimczyk Igor -Poland
KATA GIRLS 14-15 YEARS
1. Bogdan Martyna -Poland
2. Trybuś Oliwia -Poland
3. Sawicka Amelia -Poland
3. Gabrychowicz Katarzyna -Poland

KATA BOYS 14-15 YEARS
1. Singh Jawand -Norway
2. Mróz Kajetan -Poland
3. Stochel Wiktor -Poland
3. Biurher Rostyslav -Ukraine
KATA GIRLS 16-17 YEARS
1. Gheorghiu Crina Teodora -Romania
2. Brzuska Justyna -Poland
3. Glapiak Amelia -Poland
3. Stach Justyna -Poland
KATA BOYS 16-17 YEARS
1. Szuber Dawid -Poland
2. Kurzawski Norbert -Poland
3. Sowa Jakub -Poland
3. Sujka Piotr -Poland
KATA SENIOR WOMEN
1. Lisowska Anna -Poland
2. Resa Bienzobas Elisa -Spain
3. Wiatrowska Anna -Poland
3. Sierra Abad Ainoa -Spain
KATA SENIOR MEN
1. Lamas Jon -Spain
2. Gimeno Arroyo Daniel -Spain
3. Cichy Łukasz -Poland
3. Dotsenko Ihor -Ukraine

Best fighter women: BICKEL VALENCE – HOLLAND
Best fighter men: MASTAJ KAMIL – POLAND
Best spirit: MARKWELL EMMA – GREAT BRITIAN
Organizer: POLISH KARATE FEDERATION
Direct organizer: ŚWINOUJSKA AKADEMIA KARATE KYOKUSHIN
Main Judge: SHIHAN ANTONIO PINERO 9 DAN
Number of Countries: 18

KUMITE MASTER MAN(+35 YEARS) OPEN KUMITE SENIOR MAN -90
1 PELLICER LAGARDERA ELOY SPAIN 1 DOYCHEV KRISTIYAN BULGARIA
2 NEGANOV SERGEY RUSSIA 2 LEDOS PIERRICK FRANCE
3 KUDYK DARIUSZ POLAND 3 MASTAJ KAMIL POLAND
3 GIBOWSKI TOMASZ POLAND 3 PAYET CL�MENT FRANCE

KUMITE SENIOR MAN -80 KUMITE SENIOR MAN -75
1 DOYCHEV GEORGI BULGARIA 1 GHAZARYAN EMIL ARMENIA
2 EVERITZ DINISH NEDERLAND 2 OL�H VLADAN CZECH REPUBLIC
3 BERESTNEV DMITRII RUSSIA 3 PAWLOWICZ JAKUB POLAND
3 JULDASSOV NURLAN KAZAKHSTAN 3 ESCRIBANO CARLOS SPAIN

KUMITE SENIOR MAN -70 KUMITE SENIOR MAN +90
1 ARUSHANYAN ARTUR ARMENIA 1 GEORGIEV HRISTO BULGARIA
2 SHEN BERKDZAN BULGARIA 2 MILADINOV YORDAN BULGARIA
3 ZOTEV NIKOLAY BULGARIA 3 THIANCOURT ROBERTO FRANCE
3 ANDREEV ANDREY BULGARIA 3 NAERLAND EIVIND NORWAY

KUMITE 18-21 YEARS MEN -80 KUMITE 18-21 YEARS MEN -75
1 KRASTEV YANI BULGARIA 1 KYUCHUKOV NIKOLA BULGARIA
2 PALACHOROV LACHEZAR BULGARIA 2 KARASTOYANOV NIKOLA BULGARIA
3 DURAN ADRIAN SPAIN 3 HORPESTAD SONDRE NORWAY
3 NIKOLAIEV VLADISLAV UKRAINE 3 SPIRTOV ATANAS BULGARIA

KUMITE 18-21 YEARS MEN -70 KUMITE 18-21 YEARS MEN +90
1 KUANTYROV RUSTAM KAZAKHSTAN 1 AL ZIBAWI MALEK LEBANON
2 MADINABEITIA AITOR SPAIN 2 ROGANOVIC VUKAN SERBIA
3 MARMUROWICZ ALEX POLAND 3 YEHYA OMAR LEBANON
3 MATVEEV SHLOMI ISRAEL 3 FRIDBURG DOLV ISRAEL

KUMITE SENIOR WOMAN -65 KUMITE SENIOR WOMAN -60
1 CANTERO DIANA SPAIN 1 BICKEL VALENCE NEDERLAND
2 SWIATKOWSKA ANNA POLAND 2 LOZANOVA VALERIYA BULGARIA
3 NOTEL� ELISE BELGIUM 3 LYUBENOVA MARIELA BULGARIA
3 MARQUES PATRICIA PORTUGAL

KUMITE SENIOR WOMAN -55 KUMITE SENIOR WOMAN +65
1 KAMARA MARIANA LEBANON 1 RAMSELAAR ROXANNE NEDERLAND
2 LESNIEWSKA ALEKSANDRA POLAND 2 KARPUK ALEKSANDRA POLAND
3 KOSTOVA IYA BULGARIA 3 REGENT KATARZYNA POLAND
3 MIRCHEVA GABRIELA BULGARIA 3 TRACZ EWA POLAND

KUMITE 18-21 YEARS WOMEN -60 KUMITE 18-21 YEARS WOMEN -55
1 YUSHKEVICH EKATERINA BELARUS 1 SPIRIDONOVA ANASTASIJA RUSSIA
2 HARIZANOVA NICOLE BULGARIA 2 LIUTOVA EKATERINA RUSSIA
3 SIERRA AINHOA SPAIN 3 FERNANDEZ ANE SPAIN
3 CLAIN EMMANUELLA FRANCE 3 ARROYO YANIRE SPAIN

KUMITE 18-21 YEARS WOMEN +65 KATA SENIOR MAN
1 CASTRO EMILY COSTA RICA 1 LAMAS JON SPAIN
2 RESA ELISA SPAIN 2 BETOLAZA JON SPAIN
3 WAJGELT IDA POLAND 3 GIMENO DANIEL SPAIN
3 CHEPILOVA MARIYA BULGARIA 4 JAKUBOWSKI MICHAL POLAND

KATA SENIOR WOMAN
1 PRADES BEATRIZ SPAIN
2 PRIETO HERRERIAS SARA SPAIN
3 KARPUK ALEKSANDRA POLAND
TEAM CLASSIFICATION
1 BULGARIA 50 10 SERBIA 3
2 SPAIN 39 10 FRANCE (REUNION ISLAND) 3
3 POLAND 17 10 CZECH REPUBLIC 3
4 NEDERLAND 13 10 FRANCE 3
5 RUSSIA 12 11 ISRAEL 2
6 LEBANON 11 11 NORWAY 2
7 ARMENIA 10 12 PORTUGAL 1
8 KAZAKHSTAN 6 12 UKRAINE 1
9 BELARUS 5 12 BELGIUM 1
9 COSTA RICA 5

NUMBER OF COUNTRIES:26
NUMBER OF COMPETITORS:178

MAIN JUDGE: ANTONIO PINERO GENERAL SECRETARY ANDRE DREWNIAK


KUMITE 16-17 JUNIORS BOYS -80 KUMITE 16-17 JUNIORS BOYS -70
1 CZARNECKI BARTOSZ POLAND 1 KIENTZ DAVE NEDERLAND
2 JANCZAK DOMINIK POLAND 2 MAJEWSKI SZYMON POLAND
3 KUZNETSOV TIKHON RUSSIA 3 NESTERCHUK ALON ISRAEL
3 BERG JR CHRISTIAN W NORWAY

KUMITE 16-17 JUNIORS BOYS -60 KUMITE 16-17 JUNIORS BOYS +80
1 GOSPODINOV VELIZAR BULGARIA 1 ALEKSIEV ALEKSANDAR BULGARIA
2 DUGAIN JEROME FRANCE (REUNION ISLAND) 2 YORDANOV GEORGI BULGARIA
3 K?DZIO?KA JAKUB POLAND 3 NIJENHUIS NICK NEDERLAND
3 SABRI DENIZ BULGARIA 3 GADEK MICHAL POLAND

KUMITE 14-15 YEARS BOYS -75 KUMITE 14-15 YEARS BOYS -65
1 LACTION EMANUEL SPAIN 1 DRAGANOV KRISTIAN DRAGOMIROV SPAIN
2 FORMELA WOJCIECH POLAND 2 KRUSHKOV TODOR BULGARIA
3 KOSTOV GABRIEL BULGARIA 3 JEZIERSKI PAWE? POLAND
3 KOLEV VIKTOR BULGARIA

KUMITE 14-15 YEARS BOYS -55 KUMITE 14-15 YEARS BOYS +75
1 MERAZOV VIKTOR BULGARIA 1 MATOYAN GOR ARMENIA
2 GEORGIEV ATANAS BULGARIA 2 NANHOE VIJAY NEDERLAND
3 EL ZARIF MOHAMAD LEBANON 3 WRONIAK JAKUB POLAND
3 SHARIN SERGEY RUSSIA 3 KONDRASHOV IVAN RUSSIA

KUMITE 12-13 YEARS BOYS -60 KUMITE 12-13 YEARS BOYS -50
1 PINEDO EKAITZ SPAIN 1 MROZ KAJETAN POLAND
2 IZURRATEGUI DANEL SPAIN 2 WIATROWSKI KAZIMIERZ POLAND
3 KURIATA DOMINIK POLAND 3 RYLTSIN EGOR RUSSIA
3 SHARONOV MIKHAIL RUSSIA

KUMITE 12-13 YEARS BOYS -40 KUMITE 12-13 YEARS BOYS +60
1 YESSIRKEPOV DINMUKHAMMED KAZAKHSTAN 1 AMBROZIAK ALEKSANDER POLAND
2 CHURRUCA IKER SPAIN 2 ALDANAB MOHAMAD LEBANON
3 HADDAD ABDUL MAJID LEBANON 3 SILVA JOÃO PORTUGAL
3 DOHA AMJAD LEBANON 3 GRA�A MARTIM PORTUGAL

KUMITE 16-17 JUNIORS GIRLS -60 KUMITE 16-17 JUNIORS GIRLS -50
1 YAKIMOVA PLAMENA BULGARIA 1 MTZ DE ANTOÑANA IRATI SPAIN
2 ANDROGE INES FRANCE (REUNION ISLAND) 2 RAMOS SARAY SPAIN
3 CHERIMONT ORIANNE FRANCE (REUNION ISLAND) 3 COSTALAGO LUZ SPAIN
3 GARCIN PERRINE FRANCE (REUNION ISLAND) 3 DUCH ZUZANNA POLAND

KUMITE 16-17 JUNIORS GIRLS +60 KUMITE 14-15 YEARS GIRLS -50
1 MAZUR WERONIKA POLAND 1 GLAPIAK AMELIA POLAND
2 GHIDEY RAHUA NORWAY 2 BOYADZHIEVA NIKOLINKA BULGARIA
3 KOSIEC SANDRA POLAND 3 GRASA JULIA SPAIN
3 ANTOSIK DOMINIKA POLAND 3 GRELAK MARTYNA POLAND

KUMITE 14-15 YEARS GIRLS +50 KUMITE 12-13 YEARS GIRLS -45
1 GOEDHART RUBY NEDERLAND 1 SHAKHBANOVA MINARA RUSSIA
2 POPOVA TEODORA BULGARIA 2 DEL CUETO IRENE SPAIN
3 STOYANOVA MONIKA BULGARIA 3 COSTA MARTA PORTUGAL
3 SEKU?A KAROLINA POLAND 3 RIBA MARIANA PORTUGAL

KUMITE 12-13 YEARS GIRLS +45 KATA 12-13 YEARS BOYS
1 IZTANATOVA GULNAZ KAZAKHSTAN 1 PINEDO EKAITZ SPAIN
2 IWAN JULIA POLAND 2 BOROBIA OINATZ SPAIN
3 DRAGANOVA VIKTORIYA DRAGOMIROVA SPAIN 3 WIATROWSKI KAZIMIERZ POLAND
3 ESQUIBEL JANIRE SPAIN 4 WOZNIAK MACIEJ POLAND

KATA 14-15 YEARS BOYS KATA 16-17 JUNIORS BOYS
1 SALAZAR MARKO SPAIN 1 KOZIEL OSKAR POLAND
2 MORENO CAAMAÑO AXEL SPAIN 2 MARTIN JOKIN SPAIN
3 GAJIC MATEO SPAIN 3 GIBOWSKI DANIEL POLAND
4 LACTION EMANUEL SPAIN 4 BERG JR CHRISTIAN W NORWAY

KATA 12-13 YEARS GIRLS KATA 14-15 YEARS GIRLS
1 BARONA MADDI SPAIN 1 GHEORGHIU CRINA ROMANIA
2 ESQUIBEL JANIRE SPAIN 2 GLAPIAK AMELIA POLAND
3 ANDRADE ZHUNIO MERITXELL SPAIN 3 BRUNO ROSAS LUCIA SPAIN
4 DEL CUETO IRENE SPAIN 4 PIEPRZYCA ALEKSANDRA POLAND

KATA 16-17 JUNIORS GIRLS
1 SK�RKA WIKTORIA POLAND
2 MAZUR WERONIKA POLAND
3 SANTISO ANA SPAIN
4 RAMOS SARAY SPAIN

TEAM CLASSIFICATION
1 POLAND 69 8 ARMENIA 5
2 SPAIN 67 8 ROMANIA 5
3 BULGARIA 39 9 PORTUGAL 4
4 NEDERLAND 14 9 NORWAY 4
5 RUSSIA 10 10 ISRAEL 1
5 KAZAKHSTAN 10
6 FRANCE (REUNION ISLAND) 8
7 LEBANON 6

NUMBER OF COUNTRIES: 26
NUMBER OF COMPETITORS: 182


MAIN JUDGE: ANTONIO PINERO GENERAL SECRETARY ANDRE DREWNIAK

Kumite Men -65 Kg.
1. Atsuki Ono (Japan)
2. Arushanyan Artur (Armenia)
3. Saber Gafer (Iraq)
3. Botabayev Serzhan (Kazakhstan)

Kumite Men -70 Kg.
1. Oba Kengo (Japan)
2. Olekhov Vladimir (Russia)
3. Beisembayev Yerkebulan (Kazakhstan)
3. Eshtokin Nikita (Russia)

Kumite Men -75 Kg.
1. Kumiskaliyev Bauyrzhan (Kazakhstan)
2. Cherepanov Pavel (Russia)
3. Nurbayev Bereket (Kazakhstan)
3. Kurmanbaev Berik (Kazakhstan)

Kumite Men -80 Kg.
1. Solovev Artem (Russia)
2. Kamei Genki (Japan)
3. Kulakowski Marcin (Poland)
3. Asadi_Amin Mohammad (Iran)

Kumite Men -90 Kg.
1. Artyushin Vladimir (Kazakhstan)
2. Suyunov Merey (Kazakhstan)
3. Tanioka Daichi (Japan)
3. Miyahara Jo (Japan)

Kumite Men +90 Kg.
1. Yakovlev Ilya (Kazakhstan)
2. Samadurov Vasily (Russia)
3. Samedov Vasif (Russia)
3. Samedov Rasim (Russia)

Kumite Women -55 Kg.
1. Ustyagova Lyudmila (Kazakhstan)
2. Ivanova Valeriya (Kazakhstan)
3. Lesniewska Aleksandra (Poland)
3. Sawai Miya (Japan)

Kumite Women -60 Kg.
1. Bickel Valence (The Netherlands)
2. Sielika Agnieszka (Poland)
3. Ryabchuk Aelita (Kazakhstan)

Kumite Women -65 Kg.
1. Lyubenova Mariela (Bulgaria)
2. Lozanova Valeriya (Bulgaria)
3. Polat Togjan (Kazakhstan)
3. Swiatkowska Anna (Poland)

Kumite Women +65 Kg.
1. Karpuk Aleksandra (Poland)
2. Regent Katarzyna (Poland)
3. Kaztay Dana (Kazakhstan)
3. Tracz Ewa (Poland)

Men ABC War-Horse
1. Hassanzaddeh Ghorban Zavieh (Iran)
2. Zadeh_Mohammad Reza (Iran)
3. Lairmagambetov Talgat (Kazakhstan)
3. Wiszynski Waldemar (Poland)

 

Final Results by countries:

1. KAZAKHSTAN – Gold medals 19 / Silver medals 22 / Bronze medals 50
2. RUSSIA – Gold medals 10 / Silver medals 11 / Bronze medals 15
3. JAPAN – Gold medals 7 / Silver medals 2 / Bronze medals 6
4. UKRAINE – Gold medals 3 / Silver medals 0 / Bronze medals 0
5. POLAND – Gold medals 1 / Silver medals 3 / Bronze medals 6

COUNTRY TEAMS RESULTS:

1 RUSSIA 137
2 POLAND 77
3 BULGARIA 49
4 JAPAN 27
5 SPAIN 24
6 NETHERLANDS 15
7 BELARUS 11
8 LEBANON 5
8 ROMANIA 5
9 RUSSIA2 1
9 NORWAY 1

files & materials

Please click on button to open and download files:

>>> kwf syllabus

>>> dan requirements

>>> kumite rules

>>> kata rules

>>> junior rules

>>> application form